ALERTS





For active Boil Water Notices CLICK HERE.

If we have active boil water notices, the affected area(s) will be listed in Recent News, issued as electronic alerts and announced on KIVY radio and television.  A boil water notice DOES NOT mean bacteria or hazardous contituents were found in your water.  In most cases a boil water notice is issued when we detect a high-risk event, such as a line break, an outage or low chlorine concentrations.  Contact the office with any questions.

Boil Water Latigo Estates and Wheeler Springs 1130033

Customers in Latigo Estates and County road 2080 from FM 229 to Wheeler Springs Baptist Church. You will need to Boil your water until further notice.

Thank You for your patience

Carolyn Carroll 936-544-2986 

Boil Water County Road 1050 1130033

Customers on County Road 1050 will need to boil your water until further notice.

Thank you

Carolyn Carroll 936-544-2986

Boil Water County Line Area

Anderson County Roads 168 and 169 will need to boil your water this is due to a low pressure event.

Thank You Carolyn Carroll 936-544-2986